Castor Oil 8 FL. OZ.

Nourishing Natural Moisturizer

  • Hexane Free
  • Expeller Pressed
  • No Parabens
  • Non GMO
  • 100% Pure
  • No Artificial Colors or Fragrances

$7.99

UPC: 8-57307-00325-4
Expiration Date: 03/2024

History: Originally from tropical Africa, the Castor plant is now cultivated in many temperate countries, with most of today’s production coming from South Asia. The versatile oil is extracted from the seeds and is an outstanding moisturizer for skin and hair.

Usage: Thick and rich, Earth’s Care Castor Oil can be diluted with other carrier oils or used in pure form. Apply as needed to rough or dry areas on the skin needing intense moisture. For the hair, apply as desired to scalp or add a few drops to shampoo before washing.

Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if plastic seal around cap is broken or missing. Keep tightly closed in a cool, dark place. For external use only.

Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Size 8 FL OZ (236 mL)
Dimensions 2.19 × 2.19 × 5.5 in
Shipping Weight 16.000269 oz
Concern

,

FAQs

How should I store the oil?

We recommend that you keep the bottle in a cool place, with the cap tightly closed.  Avoid direct sunlight and heat sources.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Oil 8 FL. OZ.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top