100% Pure Lavender Oil 1 FL OZ (30 mL)
Excellent product will reorder again when I run out of it.
Sal B. - 08/13/2012
100% pure and natural Lavandula officinalis (lavender) oil
History: Dating back to ancient times, the Greeks and Romans used Lavender to scent baths and as a perfume. Today Lavender Oil is one of the world’s most popular essential oils. Its naturally fresh and pleasing fragrance is a prized component in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics.
Usage: Steam distilled from the flowering tops of its namesake plant, Earth’s Care Lavender Oil is 100% pure and natural. For use in aromatherapy. Dilute Lavender Oil with a carrier oil such as sweet almond oil or grapeseed oil for other uses. For a calming bath, add a few drops to bathwater.
Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with the eyes and mucous membranes. Do not use if pregnant or lactating. Not for internal use. Discontinue use if skin irritation occurs.
How is your Lavender oil made?
Our pure Lavender oil is steam-distilled from the flowers.
Can Lavender oil be taken internally?
No, it is for aromatherapy use only and should never be taken internally or applied inside the mouth.
How should I store the oil?
We recommend that you keep the bottle in a cool place, with the cap tightly closed. Avoid direct sunlight and heat sources.