Expeller-Pressed, Non-GMO Sweet Almond Oil 8 FL OZ (236 mL)
Nourishing Natural Moisturizer.
Yvonne W Williams - 08/14/2012
mary muse - 08/31/2012
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, tocopherol (vitamin E)
History: Evidence indicates that early inhabitants of the Mediterranean and Near East were using almonds as far back as 3000 B.C.. Today, almonds are revered as a versatile crop for culinary and cosmetic purposes. Expeller-pressed from the dried kernel, sweet almond oil contains Vitamin E and has myriad applications for body and face.
Usage: Sweet Almond Oil, a popular carrier oil used in aromatherapy, is easily absorbed into the skin and is suitable for all skin types. It soothes and hydrates dry skin and is a superior natural makeup remover and massage oil. Apply in pure form as needed.
Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if seal around cap is broken or missing. Keep tightly closed in a cool, dry place. For external use only.
How should I store the oil?
We recommend that you keep the bottle in a cool place, with the cap tightly closed. Avoid direct sunlight and heat sources.