Jojoba Oil 8 FL. OZ.

Nourishing Natural Moisturizer.

  • Hexane Free
  • No Preservatives
  • Non-GMO
  • 100% Vegan
  • No Artificial Colors or Fragrances
  • Cold Pressed

$18.99

UPC: 8-57307-00318-6

HISTORY: Jojoba is a desert plant endemic to southwestern North America. Native Americans have used the plant for hundreds of years for a variety of purposes. Cold-pressed from Jojoba seeds, this oil is highly valued in cosmetics for its stability and natural moisturizing qualities.

USAGE: Use as an effective moisturizer for hair, skin, and nails that won’t clog pores or leave a greasy residue. Jojoba oil is excellent for removing makeup. Massage a small amount of Jojoba oil directly onto the skin and leave it on for two minutes. Gently wipe off makeup with a clean pad. This versatile oil may also be used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy or massage.

WARNINGS: Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if plastic seal around cap is broken or missing. Keep tightly closed in a cool, dark place. For external use only.

Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Size 8 FL. OZ.
Dimensions 2.19 × 2.19 × 5.5 in
Concern

Featured Ingredient

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil 8 FL. OZ.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top